Hands-on Courses and Live-Workshops


IDEA 2019 : Hands-On Courses

General Information: Each course is pre-registered and is for only 40 dermatologists. Each instructor has 5 trainees. Course duration is 60 minutes.
Early registration; Till March 24th 700 TL + VAT 18% for each course
Late registration; After March 24th 950 TL + VAT 18% for each course

COURSE NAME

COURSE DIRECTOR

EDUCATOR

VENUE

HALL

DATE

TIME

COURSE VIII- Primary Surgical Excision amd Suturing /
Dermatolojide Primer Cerrahi Ekzisyon ve Sütur Teknikleri ( FREE ) ( FULL )

Tahsin Görgülü, Seda Yıldız

Tahsin Görgülü, Seda Yıldız

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 1

24.04.2019

14:00 - 15:00

COURSE X- CPR & Face/Hand Block Anesthesia /
Acil Müdahale ve Sinir Blok Anestezi Kursu ( FREE )

Saliha Kırbaş, Ezgi Erkılıç

Saliha Kırbaş, Ezgi Erkılıç

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 2

24.04.2019

16:15-17:15

COURSE V- Botilinum Toxin Applications 1 / Botilinum Toksin Uygulamaları 1

Dilek Peker, Fatma Yıldız, Oya Kal Ermiş, Yeşim Akpınar Kara, Rasime Erkan, Maiwad Hamidi,
Lütfiye Çoban, Kerem Baykal, Ahmet Konuş, Filiz Kuşak, Dilara Şerefhanoğlu Turgut

Hospital

 

25.04.2019

10:00 - 11:00

COURSE I- Basic Dermal Fillers 1 / Dermal Dolgu Temel 1

Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda

Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda, Ersin Aydın, Nilgün Solak, Başar Kaya,
Işıl Çeri, Mustafa Bayram, Dilek Başaran, Tahsin Görgülü, Şehriyar Nazari

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

25.04.2019

11:00 - 12:00

COURSE VI- Botilinum Toxin Applications 2 / Botilinum Toksin Uygulamaları 2

Zafer Atakan

Zafer Atakan, Fatma Yıldız, Oya Kal Ermiş, Yeşim Akpınar Kara, Rasime Erkan, Maiwad Hamidi,
Lütfiye Çoban, Kerem Baykal, Ahmet Konuş, Filiz Kuşak, Dilara Şerefhanoğlu Turgut

Hospital

 

25.04.2019

11:00 - 12:00

COURSE II- Basic Dermal Fillers 2 / Dermal Dolgu Temel 2

Ali Şahan

Ali Şahan, Ersin Aydın, Nilgün Solak, Başar Kaya, Işıl Çeri,
Mustafa Bayram, Dilek Başaran, Tahsin Görgülü, Şehriyar Nazari

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

25.04.2019

13:30-14:30

COURSE IX- Nail Wire / Tırnak Kursu ( FREE )

Gülru Erdoğan

Gülru Erdoğan, Saliha Kırbaş, Gül Aslıhan Çakır

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 1

26.04.2019

11:05 - 12:00

COURSE III- Advanced Dermal Fillers 1 / Dermal Dolgu İleri 1

Lucia Calvisi

Lucia Calvisi, Erşan Ön, Fatma Yıldız, Ersin Aydın, Başar Kaya,
Ahmet Konuş, Ebru Sağlık, Kerem Baykal, Dilara Şerefhanoğlu Turgut, Maiwad Hamidi

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

27.04.2019

09:00 - 10:00

COURSE VII- Thread Course / İp Kursu ( FULL )

Tunç Tiryaki

Tunç Tiryaki, Hüray Hügül, Ahmet Konuş, Gaye Sarıkan

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 1

27.04.2019

09:00 - 10:00

COURSE IV-Advanced Dermal Fillers 2 / Dermal Dolgu İleri 2

Ömür Tekeli

Ömür Tekeli, Erşan Ön, Fatma Yıldız, Ersin Aydın, Başar Kaya, Ahmet Konuş,
Ebru Sağlık, Kerem Baykal, Dilara Şerefhanoğlu Turgut, Maiwad Hamidi

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

27.04.2019

10:30 - 11:30

COURSE I- Basic Dermal Fillers 1 & 2 / Dermal Dolgu Temel 1 & 2

Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda

Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda, Saliha Kırbaş, Mustafa Bayram, Oya Kal Ermiş, Yeşim Akpınar Kara, Tahsin Görgülü, Işıl Çeri

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

27.04.2019

11:20 - 12:30

COURSE III- Advanced Dermal Fillers 1 / Dermal Dolgu İleri 1 ( FULL )

Lucia Calvisi

 

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

28.04.2019

09:00 - 10:00

COURSE IV-Advanced Dermal Fillers 2 / Dermal Dolgu İleri 2 ( FULL )

Ömür Tekeli

 

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

28.04.2019

10:30 - 11:30

COURSE II- Basic Dermal Fillers 2 / Dermal Dolgu Temel 2 ( FULL )

Ali Şahan

 

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

28.04.2019

13:30-14:30

COURSE I- Basic Dermal Fillers 1  / Dermal Dolgu Temel 1 ( FULL )

Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda

 

Wyndham Grand Levent

Workshop Room - 3

28.04.2019

15:30 - 16:30



Pre-Registred Live-Workshops

Pre-Registered Live-Workshops are limited to 50 attendees each. Experts give brief lectures & live demonstrations to the attendees. Lecture & Live Demonstration Format. Duration is 60 minutes.

Early Live-Workshop registration till 24th March 300 TL + VAT 18%, for each workshop
Late Live-Workshop registration after 24th March 500 TL + VAT 18%, for each workshop

WORKSHOP NAME

WORKSHOP DIRECTORS

HALL

DATE

TIME

Scalp-Hair restoration PRP / Mezoterapi

Hatice Erdem Kuran, Dilara Şerefhanoğlu Turgut

Workshop Room - 2

24.04.2019

14:00 - 15:00

Injectable Rejuvenators Face / Vitamin, Mezoterapi

Gaye Sarıkan, Yeşim Akpınar Kara

Workshop Room - 1

24.04.2019

16:15 - 17:00

V-Lift for Lower Face / Dolgu ile Daha Zayıf Görünüm

Ali Şahan

Workshop Room - 1

25.04.2019

09:00 - 10:00

Pearls in Esthetic & Cosmetic Dermatology / İnciler ( FREE )

Zehra Aşiran Serdar

Workshop Room - 1

25.04.2019

10:00 - 11:00

Thread Atelier / Thread Atölyesi

Ebru Şimşek Celkan

Workshop Room - 2

25.04.2019

15:00 - 16:00

Non-Surgical Nose & Chin Re-modelling / Burun ve Çene Şekillendirme

Aslı Eralp

Main Hall - B

25.04.2019

17:10 - 18:00

Ömür Tekeli Atelier for Facial Rejuvenation / Ömür Tekeli Atölyesi

Ömür Tekeli

Workshop Room - 1

26.04.2019

09:00 - 10:00

Kubilay Yücel Atelier of Anti-Aging Injectables / Kubilay Yücel Atölyesi

Kubilay Yücel

Workshop Room - 1

26.04.2019

14:00 - 15:00

Şehriyar Nazari ile Dermal Dolgu Deneyimleri. ( FREE )

Şehriyar Nazari

Workshop Room - 1

27.04.2019

13:30 - 14:00

Atelier of Wonders with Fillers & Else / Harikalar Atölyesi

Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda

Main Hall - B

27.04.2019

15:30 - 16:15

Periorbital Rejuvenation with Filler / Periorbital Rejuvenasyon Dolgu

Lucia Calvisi

Main Hall - B

27.04.2019

16:10 – 16:50