MAIN HALL A
08:00 - 08:15 Akılcı İlaç Kullanımı ve Dermatolojide İlaç Yönetimi
Moderator: Sinan Doğan
Chairs: Mehmet Melikoğlu
08:15 - 09:10 Urticaria Update
Chairs: Emek Kocatürk, Frank Siebenhaar
08:15 - 08:35 Update on the management of chronic spontaneous urticaria
Frank Siebenhaar
08:35 - 08:50 Update on Inducible Urticarias
Emek Kocatürk Göncü
08:50 - 09:05 Update on pediatric urticaria
Deniz Akkaya
09:05 - 09:10 Discussion
09:10 - 09:55 Alopecia Update I
Chairs: Server Serdaroğlu, Bilal Doğan
09:10 - 09:25 Telogen Effluvium
Pelin Kartal
09:25 - 09:40 Androgenetik Alopesia
Nida Kaçar
09:40 - 09:55 Alopesia Areata
Özge Aşkın
09:55 - 10:00 Discussion
10:00 - 10:40 Plennary Lectures
Chairs:Sibel Alper, Günseli Öztürk
10:00 - 10:20 Neurogenic İnflammation: New Treatment Implications
Torello Lotti
10:20 - 10:40 Sub-epidermal Blistering Diseases
Phillip McKee
10:40 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 11:40 Masters of Dermatopathology Session
Chairs:Rana Anadolu, Mattheos Bobos
11:00 - 11:20 Sweat Gland Neoplasms
Phillip McKee
11:20 - 11:40 Diagnosing Hypomelanotic/Amelanotic Melanoma
Cliff Rosendahl
11:40 - 12:30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM Galderma&Liba
Lower Face Rejuvenation With Fillers
Lower Face, Higher Standard

Chairs & Speakers: Ali Duman, Hande Ulusal
GaldermaLiba
12:30 - 13:30 LUNCH
13:30 - 14:10 IGNORED ASPECTS OF PSORIASIS
Chairs: İlknur K.Altunay, Francoise POOT
13:30 - 13:45 Unmet Needs in Psoriasis
Filiz Topaloğlu Demir
13:45 - 14:00 Psychological Management of Psoriasis Patients with Case Camples
Çiğdem Aydın
14:00 - 14:20 Doctor-patient relationship as an art of patient care
Francoise Poot
14:20 - 15:15 Currents in Dermatologic Treatment
Chairs: Gönül Ergenekon, Zafer Kurumlu
14:20 - 14:35 Atopic Dermatitis Treatment Update
Sibel Alper
14:35 - 14:50 Update on current Treatment of skin picking
Jafferany Mohammad
14:50 - 15:05 Biologics in Psoriasis
Zeynep Topkarcı
15:05 - 15:30 COFFEE BREAK
15:30 - 16:15 Pemphigus Update Session
Chairs: Savaş Yaylı, Cezary Kowalewski
15:30 - 15:45 Pemphigus Pathogenesis
Cezary Kowalewski
15:45 - 16:00 Pemphigus clinical types & diagnosis
Bengü Gerçeker Türk
16:00 - 16:15 Current Pemphigus Treatment
Savaş Yaylı
16:15 - 17:15 IMCAS ALERT SESSION I : Filler Complications & Current management
Round table faculty :Ashraf Badawi, Tunç Tiryaki, Ofir Artzi
16:15 - 16:35 Cases From IMCAS ALERT
Ashraf Badawi
16:35 - 16:55 Panel Discussion
Tunç Tiryaki
16:55 - 17:15 Panel Discussion
Ofir Artzi
17:15 - 18:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - KOÇYİĞİT
FRAXIOS DUO: Fraksiyonel Co2 Lazer ile İlaç Uygulamaları & Neler Yapabilirim?
Ersin Aydın
KocYigit
18:00 - 18:30 HONORARY LECTURE
Regenerative Surgery and Medicine: The future of rejuvenation
Chair: Rana Anadolu, Tunç Tiryaki
Speaker: Michael Scheflan
MAIN HALL B
08:00 - 08:30 Free Communications
Chairs: Pelin Doğa Üstüner, Burçe Can Kuru, Savaş Çekmen
OP-01

Subcorneal hematoma as an imitator of acral melanoma: Dermoscopic diagnosis
Ömer Faruk Elmas

OP-23 The effects of propranolol on apoptotic pathways in cutaneous squamous cell carcinomas
Ebru Celik
OP-03 The relationship between Demodex mite and sociodemographic characteristics of rosacea patients
Zennure Takcı
OP-04 Patch test results of 51 patients with occupational contact dermatitis
Semih Guder
OP-05

Dermatoses of pregnancy. A prospective study from Benghazi, Libya
Safa Suleman Elfaituri

08:30 -10:00 BASIC DERMOSCOPY COURSE
Chairs: Fezal Özdemir, Mustafa Turhan Şahin, Bengü Nisa Akay
08:30 - 08:45 Melanositik Lezyonların dermoskopik kriterleri
Fezal Özdemir
08:45 - 08:55 Melanomada dermoskopik kriterler
Fezal Özdemir
08:55 - 09:05 Bazal hücreli karsinomada dermoskopik kriterler
Bengü Nisa Akay
09:05 - 09:15 Seboreik keratozda dermoskopik kriterler
Şirin Yaşar
09:15 - 09:35 Aktinik keratoz ve Skuamöz hücreli karsinomada dermoskopik kriterler
Bengü Nisa Akay
09:35-09:45 Vaskuler lezyonlarda dermoskopik kriterler
Mustafa Turhan Şahin
09:45-10:00 Tipik olgularla TEST
Şirin Yaşar
10:00 - 10:20 Lecture
Chairs: Mustafa Tunca, Nevzat Mazmanoğlu
10:00 - 10:20 Relaxing & Meditation for Dermatologists
Nazife Kılıçarslan Dereli
10:20 - 10:50

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - ERDAĞI
DPG, PRP, Özelleştirilmiş Otolog Rejuvenasyon Sistemleri ile Saç Dökülmesi Tedavisi ve Cilt Rejuvenasyonu
Sevinç Elinç Aslan

Erdagi
10:50 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 11:45 Filler Session I
Chairs: Ömer Buhşem, Aslı Eralp, Ali Şahan
11:00 - 11:15 Dolguyla Burun ve Çene Şekillendirme
Aslı Eralp
11:15 - 11:30 Dolgu komplikasyonlarında önlem ve tedavi
Ömer Buhşem
11:30 - 11:45 Non-Surgical Nose Job
Ali Şahan
11:45 - 12:05 IDEA-IMCAS Honorary Lecture
Chairs: Ertuğrul Aydemir, Rana Anadolu, Mehmet Uhri
11:45 - 12:05 Lasers in Dermatology from the basics to the state of art
Ashraf Badawi
12:05-12:30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - EKSON FARMA
İğnesiz Dermal Revitalizasyon ve Skar tedavisinde PRX-T33 kullanımı
Chairs: Ayça Tuğrul
EksonFarma
12:30 - 13:30 LUNCH
13:30 - 14:15 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - ALESTA
JALU-TOX: Yuz ve Boyun Genclestirmede NeoCollegenesis Amacli Fonksiyonel Hyaluronik Asit ve BoNT A Kombinasyonu / JALU-TOX:Effect of Functional Hyaluronic Acid and BoNT A Combination on face and neck rejuvenation for NeoCollagenesis

Speaker:Onur Çukurluoğlu
AlestaMd
14:15 - 14:45 Plenary Lectures
Chairs:Mehmet Melikoğlu, Kerem Baykal, Gamal Duweb
14:15 - 14:30 HA fillers what is new in concept/technique and material
Wolfgang-Redka-Swoboda
14:30 - 14:45 What's New in Botolium Toxin
Zafer Atakan
14:45 - 15:00 Alopecia Update II
Chairs: Alexandros Katoulis, Torello Lotti, Lütfiye Çoban
14:45 - 15:00 Experimental treatment in Alopecia
Torello Lotti
15:05 - 15:30 COFFEE BREAK
15:30 - 15:45 Alopecia Update II
Chairs: Alexandros Katoulis, Torello Lotti, Lütfiye Çoban
15:30 - 15:45 Pathophysiology of frontal Fibrosing Alopecia
Alexandros Katoulis
15:45 - 16:25 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - MEZOKLİNİK
Silhouette Soft
Konuşmacı: Ali Şahan
SilhouetteSoft
16:25 - 17:10 Light and Regeneration
Chairs: Güneş Ertürk, Gökhan Gökler, Tuğrul Dereli
16:25 - 16:40 Lazer ile Leke Tedavileri
Gökhan Gökler
16:40 - 16:55 Melazmada cilt gençleştirme
Güneş Ertürk
16:55 - 17:10 Zor vakalar kolay çözümler
Tuğrul Dereli
17:10 - 18:00 WORKSHOP
Non-Surgical Nose & Chin Re-modelling
Workshop Director: Aslı Eralp
18:00 - 18:30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM Mayaform/Brera
Plasma Energy Eyelid Thightinig with Plasmage
Sahar Ghannam
MayaFormBrera
WORKSHOP ROOM 1
09:00 - 10:00 WORKSHOP
V-Lift for Lower Face

Workshop Director: Ali Şahan
10:00 - 11:00 WORKSHOP
Pearls in Esthetic & Cosmetic Dermatology
Workshop Directors: Zehra Aşiran Serdar
11:00 - 11:30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - MESOTECH
Periorbital problemlere ameliyatsız yaklaşım - Celluphase, Bioact
Şemsettin Karaca
MenaMedikalLogo
12:30 - 13:30 LUNCH
14:15 - 14:45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - SANOMED
Estetik alanında yeni gelişmeler - Göz çeveresi, dudak, gıdı, yag küçültme için yeni laser modaliteleri ve uygulamaları - ödüllü Fotona Sp Dynamis laseri
Konuşmacı: Sevinç Elinç Aslan
SanoMed
15:00 - 16:00

WORKSHOP
Thread Atelier
Workshop Director: Ebru Şimşek Celkan

WORKSHOP ROOM 3
10:40 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 12:30 COURSE
Basic Dermal Fillers 1
Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda
12:30 - 13:30 LUNCH
13:30 - 14:30

COURSE
Basic Dermal Fillers 2
Ali Şahan