MAIN HALL A
08:00 - 08:30 Free Communications
Chairs:Mehmet Melikoğlu, Banu Taşkın, Rasime Erkan
OP-06 Radıotherapy For Squamous Cell Carcınomas Of The Skın: Three Institution Experience From Of Turkey
Mehmet Melikoğlu
OP-07 Secukinumab in the treatment of psoriasis
Mehmet Melikoğlu
OP-08 Impact of pain on quality of life in patients with nail disorders
Gül Aslıhan Çakır Akay
OP-09 A novel triple combination in melasma with far less actives
Erkin Pekmezci
OP-10 A systematic review of energy-based treatments for acne scarring
Georgios Kravvas
08:30 - 09:00 Clinical Dermatology & Dermatopathology Medley II
Chairs: Tülin Mansur, Gülçin Güler Şimşek, Işıl İnanır
08:30 - 08:45 Clinico-pathological Medley in Inflammatory Dermatoses
Gülçin Güler Şimşek
08:45 - 09:00 Rare Cases
Tülin Mansur
09:00 - 09:45 Current Concepts in Dermatology Session
Chairs: M Turhan Şahin, Nilgün Solak
09:00 - 09:15 Psycho-cutaneous disorders
Jafferany Mohammad
09:15 - 09:30 Dermatoses caused by therapeutic & cosmetic procedures
M Turhan Şahin
09:30 - 09:45 Probiotics & Skin Microbiome : Probiyotikler ve deri mikrobiyomu
Nilgün Solak
09:45 - 10:25 Currents in Melanoma
Chairs: Gülsüm Gençoğlan, Mattheos Bobos
09:45 - 10:05 How to report melanoma : 2018 Guidelines
Mattheos Bobos
10:05 - 10:25 Melanoma Treatment current guidelines
Gülsüm Gençoğlan
10:45 - 11:05 COFFEE BREAK
11:05 - 11:45 Skin Cancer Update Session
Chairs: Pille Konno, Jean Kanitakis
11:05 - 11:25 Skin Cancer in Organ Transplant Patients
Jean Kanitakis
11:25 - 11:45 Paraneoplastic Syndromes
Pille Konno
11:45 - 12:45 Ca Kanalları ve Deri : Ca Chanels & Skin Session
Chairs & Speakers: Melih Akyol, Ahmet Altun, Gülsüm Gençoğlan
11:45 - 12:00 Farmakolojik açıdan Ca Kanalları
Ahmet Altun
12:00 - 12:15 İnflamatuar dermatozlar ve Ca kanalları
Rukiye Güner
12:15 - 12:30 Deri kanserleri ve Ca kanalları
Gülsüm Gençoğlan
12:30 - 12:45 Hiperhidroz ve yaşlanmada Ca kanalları
Melih Akyol
12:45 - 13:45 LUNCH
13:45 - 14:25 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - MAYAFORM
Norseld Dual Yellow Lazer Tedavi Alanları

Speaker: Hatice Erdem Kuran
MayaForm
13:45 - 14:25 Plennary Lecture
Chair:Gülru Erdoğan, Betül Şengör, Ahu Birol
14:25 - 14:45 Dermal Remodeling with enzyhms
Betül Şengör
14:45 - 15:05 Dermal Remodeling with selective microwave
Ahu Birol
15:05 - 15:25 COFFEE BREAK
15:25 - 16:05

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - ELEKTRO MEDİKAL
FRACTORA , Fraksiyonel İğneli RF ile Akne, Skar ve Anti-Aging Uygulamaları
FRACTORA , Fractional Remodeling for Face Treatments, Anti-Aging , Acne ,Scar Treatments

LUMECCA , IPL ile Anti-Aging ve Leke Tedavisi
LUMECCA , IPL Treatments , Anti-Aging

MORPHEUS8, Fraksiyonel İğneli RF Vücut Uygulamaları
MORPHEUS8, Fractional Remodeling for Body Treatments

Speaker: Dr. Nicola Waring Willis
Elektro
16:05- 16:50 Stem Cell Treatment Panel Discussion
Chairs & Panel: Cristina Puyat, Tunc Tiryaki, Tingsong Lim
16:05 - 16:20 Cristina Puyat
16:20 - 16:35 Tingsong Lim
16:35 - 16:50 Tunç Tiryaki
17:00 - 17:30 16:50 - 17:30
SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - NUREDERM

Dermal Remodelling With Enzymes / High Molecular HA Combination
Enzim/Yüksek Moleküllü HA Kombinasyonu ile Dermal Remodeling
Betül Şengör
NureDerm
17:30 - 17:50 Mood swings of a bewildered dermatologist :A deal with youtube!
Cüneyt Soyal
MAIN HALL B
08:00 - 12:00 08:00-12:00 IDEA & ISDS Live Surgery Session
Main Hall B: Başar Kaya, Zafer Atakan, Tahsin Görgülü
Operation Teather: Tunç Tiryaki
12:00 - 12:45 Aknede Güncel
Chairs:Serap Öztürkcan, Didem Didar Balcı, Hilal Kaya Erdoğan
12:00 - 12:15 Aknede mikrobiyom, pro-prebiyotikler ve sinbiyotiklerin yeri
Didem Didar Balcı
12:15 - 12:30 Kanıta dayalı akne tedavisi
Çiğdem Asena Doğramacı
12:30 - 12:45 Akne skarları tedavisi
Gonca Gökdemir
12:45 - 13:45 LUNCH
13:45 - 14:50 ISDS Session I : SCAR PREVENTION AND TREATMENT
Chairs : Sahar Ghannam, Firas Al-niaimi , Ofir Artzi
13:45 - 13:50 ISDS introduction
Sahar Ghannam
13:50 - 14:05 Scar Prevention and treatment in the 21 Centurary
Ofir Artzi
14:05 - 14:20 Multi Modality Treatment for acne scars in South East Asian Population
TingSong Lim
14:20 - 14:35 An UPDATE on Lasers and scars
Firas Al-niaimi
14:25 - 15:05 Toxin and 5FU ,Steroid and hyalurinidase combined for scar treatment
Cristina Puyat
14:50 - 15:05 Plennary Lecture
Chairs: Ofir Artzi, Jürg Hafner
Hidradenitis Suppurativa Hurley Grade II°: Hands-on Treatment Recommendations
Jürg Hafner
14:50 - 15:05 Hidradenitis suppurativa Hurley grade II°: Hands-on recommendations
Jürg Hafner
15:05 - 15:25 COFFEE BREAK
15:25 - 16:40 ISDS Session II : Aesthetic Rejuvenation
Chairs:Tunç Tiryaki, Sahar Ghannam, Firas Hamdan
15:25 - 15:40 Growing Younger with non invasive Procedures
Sahar Ghannam
15:40 - 15:55 Suspension threads
Tunc Tiryaki
15:55 - 16:10 Lip Lift
Firas Hamdan
16:10 - 16:25 Vaginal rejuvenation
Maria ReidHart Huter
16:25 - 16:40 Fat Grafting
Sabine Maier
16:50 - 18:00 HONORARY LECTURE DUET
The "RG Method": A New Concept in Pan Facial Rejuvenation

Speakers: Hassan Galadari & Wolfgang Redka-Swoboda
WORKSHOP ROOM 1
09:00-10:00 WORKSHOP
Ömür Tekeli Atelier for Facial Rejuvenation

Workshop Director: Ömür Tekeli
10:00 - 10:30 SATELLITE SESSION - SKINCEUTICALS
Fountain of Youth

Rana Anadolu, İzlem Özturgut Kıyak
skinceuticals
10:45 - 11:05 COFFEE BREAK
11:05 - 12:00

COURSE
Nail Wire
Gülru Erdoğan

12:00 - 12:35 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - INTEREST MEDİKAL
Algeness natural filler and LG Yvoire HICE technology filler workshop

Ömer Buhşem
InterEst
12:45 - 13:45 LUNCH
14:00 - 15:00 WORKSHOP
Kubilay Yücel Atelier of Anti-Aging Injectables
Workshop Director: Kubilay Yücel
WORKSHOP ROOM 2
sanomedFotona
Satellite Course - Sanomed Fotona
Laser Course in Aesthetic Dermatology
Ashraf Badawi
09:00 - 10:00 Pathogenesis of skin aging and how to design a rejuvenation plan (SP Dynamis)
10:00 - 10:10 Break & Discussion
10:10 - 10:45 Body shaping best strategies
10:45 - 11:05 COFFEE BREAK
11:05 - 11:50 Laser Treatments for vascular treatments
11:50 - 12:00 Break & Discussion
12:00 - 12:45 Laser Treatments for acne and rosacea
12:45 - 13:45 LUNCH
13:45 - 15:05 How to approach pigmented lesions (StarWalker)
15:05 - 15:25 COFFEE BREAK
15:25 - 16:25 How to treat scars, acne scars, stria
16:25 - 16:35 Break & Discussion
16:35 - 17:30 How to select your tools for rejuvenation and body shaping?